Opinion Number
[…] Finally, you inquire concerning the application of § 58.1-3732(B)(2). § 58.1-3732(B)(2) requires the deduction of "[a]ny receipts attributable to business conducted in another state or foreign country in which the taxpayer … is liable for an income or other tax based upon income" for purposes of local BPOL taxation.