Document Number
[…] (Emphasis added.)

The Land Preservation Tax credit, therefore, is calculated based on the fair market value of the land or interest conveyed to the appropriate public or private conservation agency.

Code of Virginia § 58.1-513(A) provides that any taxpayer claiming a Land Preservation Tax Credit "shall not claim a credit under any similar Virginia law for costs related to the same project."