Document Number
[…] Accordingly, it is my conclusion that the determination issued by the County on November 18, 2005 stands and the Taxpayer is not due a refund.

If you have any questions regarding this determination, you may call *****, Office of Policy and Administration, Appeals and Rulings at *****.
                • Sincerely,


Janie E. Bowen
Tax Commissioner




ARM-54688471 H

1Under the provisions of Virginia Code § 58.1-3100, the term "commissioner of the revenue" shall include the "director of finance and any other officer of any county or city if such officer performs any or all of the duties of the commissioner of the revenue described herein."

Rulings of the Tax Commissioner