Document Number
[…] The Code of Virginia sections, regulation and public documents cited are available on-line at www.tax.virginia.gov in the Laws, Rules and Decisions section of the Department’s web site. If you have any questions about this determination, you may contact ***** in the Office of Tax Policy, Appeals and Rulings, at *****.

Sincerely,

 

Craig M. Burns
Tax Commissioner

                    

(1) Virginia Code § 58.1-661 provides, in pertinent part, that “The provisions in §§ 58.1-630 through 58.1-637 of this title shall apply to this chapter, mutatis mutandis, except as herein provided and except that whenever the term "dealer" is used in these sections, the term "communications services provider" shall be substituted."

(2) See, Public Document 16-113 (6/8/2016)

AR/1991P
 

Related Documents
Rulings of the Tax Commissioner