Document Number
[…] Otherwise, the assessment shall stand as is. The City shall make this determination within ninety days after the date of this final state determination, and the Taxpayer may appeal the City's determination to the department within ninety days after the final local determination on remand.

Deduction under Code of Virginia § 58.1-3732(B

You also argue that the Taxpayer is entitled to a deduction under Code of Virginia § 58.1-3732(B)(2), which entitles a business to deduct from its gross receipts "any receipts attributable to business conducted in another state or foreign country in which the business is liable for an income or other tax based on income." You argue that the Taxpayer is entitled to this deduction even though it "claimed treaty benefits which allowed it to exclude its Italian source receipts from Italian income taxes."